Privacy Policy

Because Privacy Is Important

Our commitment to you!

Cowgirls Gathering!

We are Ranchero PTY LTD (ACN 650 144 933) The Trustee for Vaquera Unit Trust (ABN 48 794 706 398) trading As Cowgirls Gathering. 

Our mailing address is  PO Box 234 Fernvale QLD 4306 and our best contact number is 0477 727 272 and e-mail [email protected]  

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however for services and products to be provided by Cowgirls Gathering you may be required to submit personal identifiable information. This may include but not limited to name, email address phone number and address; transactional data, such as purchase information; and technical data, such as information about cookies. As a general rule we do not collect sensitive information.

We use your information to provide our services to you, to fulfil administrative functions associated with these services, for example for billing purposes, to enter into contracts with you or third parties and for marketing and client relationship purposes. Any information that we collect in relation to your credit or debit card details is not kept by us after we use it. When you make an online transaction to purchase our products we utilise the services of PayPal (it’s affiliated businesses), Stripe, and your financial information is given to them and not collected by us.

Cowgirls Gathering recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally identifiable information collected about our customers. For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, the word customers includes visitors to our web sites, subscribers to, and users of our services, purchasers of our products. Cowgirls Gathering is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

We may collect certain non-personal information to optimise our goods and services including our Web pages for your computer (e.g., the identity of your Internet browser, the type of operating system you use, your IP address and the domain name of your Internet service provider). We may use such non-personal information for internal purposes, including but not limited to improving the content of our sites. Cowgirls Gathering may use personally identifiable information in aggregate form to improve our goods and services including our Web sites and make them more responsive to the needs of our customers.

We collect personal information when we provide our services to you. Generally, we will tell you why we are collecting information when we collect it and how we plan to use it or these things will be obvious when we collect the information. We collect personal information directly from you although sometimes we may use agents or service providers to do this for.

Any information posted on bulletin boards and/or communicated in chat areas becomes public information. While Cowgirls Gathering strives to protect and respect your privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose in a chat room or bulletin board.

You have a right to access most personal information we hold about you and if we deny access in some circumstances we will tell you why. To request access, please contact our office as set out at the end of this document.

We accept payments through PayPal and Stripe. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal or Stripe, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy and Stripe Privacy Policy for more details.

Please contact our office to ask for access to your information or if you have a complaint concerning your information privacy or if you would like more information about our approach to privacy.

Shopping Cart